U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

DISTRICT 1
Doug LaMalfa (R) (Incumbent)
Audrey Denney (D)
Rob Lydon (D)
Gregory Cheadle (NPP)
Joseph LeTourneau IV (NPP)

DISTRICT 2
Jared Huffman (D) (Incumbent)
Dale Mensing (R)
Rachel Moniz (D)
Charles Coppock
(American Independent)
Melissa Bradley (Green)

DISTRICT 3
John Garamendi (D) (Incumbent)
Sean Feucht (R)
Tamika Hamilton (R)

DISTRICT 4
Tom McClintock (R) (Incumbent)
Julianne Benzel (R)
Jamie Byers (R)
Jacob Thomas (R)
Brynne Kennedy (D)
Robert Lawton (NPP)

DISTRICT 5
Mike Thompson (D) (Incumbent)
Scott Giblin (R)
Jason Kishineff (D)
John Wesley Tyler (D)

DISTRICT 6
Doris Matsui (D) (Incumbent)
Chris Bish (R)
Sherwood Ellsworth Haisty Jr. (R)
Benjamin Emard (D)

DISTRICT 7
Ami Bera (D) (Incumbent)
Jon Ivy (R)
Buzz Patterson (R)
Jeff Burdick (D)
Robert Christian Richardson (Green)

DISTRICT 8
Tim Donnelly (R)
Jerry Laws (R)
Jay Obernolte (R)
Jeremy Staat (R)
Justin David Whitehead (R)
Chris Bubser (D)
Bob Conaway (D)
James Ellars (D)
Jeff Esmus
(NPP)

DISTRICT 9
Jerry McNerney (D) (Incumbent)
Antonio Amador (R)
William Martinek (R)

DISTRICT 10
Josh Harder (D) (Incumbent)
Bob Elliott (R)
Ted Howze (R)
Marla Livengood (R)
Mike Barkley (D)
Ryan Blevins (D)

DISTRICT 11
Mark DeSaulnier (D) (Incumbent)
Nisha Sharma (R)
Michael Ernest Kerr (Green)

DISTRICT 12

Nancy Pelosi (D) (Incumbent)
John Dennis (R)
DeAnna Lorraine (R)
Agatha Bacelar (D)
Shahid Buttar (D)
Tom Gallagher (D)

DISTRICT 13

Barbara Lee (D) (Incumbent)
Nikka Piterman (R)

DISTRICT 14
Jackie Speier (D) (Incumbent)
Ran Petel (R)
Cristos Goodrow (D)
Eric Taylor
(NPP)

DISTRICT 15

Eric Swalwell (D) (Incumbent)
Alison Hayden (R)
Peter Yuan Liu (R)
Sam Campbell (D)
Austin E. Intal (D)
Tuan Phan (D)
Don Grundmann
(NPP)

DISTRICT 16
Jim Costa (D) (Incumbent)
Kevin Cookingham (R)
Esmeralda Soria (D)
Kim Williams (D)

DISTRICT 17
Ro Khanna (D) (Incumbent)
Ritesh Tandon (R)
Stephen Forbes (D)
Joe Dehn (Libertarian)

DISTRICT 18
Anna Eshoo (D) (Incumbent)
Richard Fox (R)
Phil Reynolds (R)
Rishi Kumar (D)
Bob Goodwyn (Libertarian)

DISTRICT 19
Zoe Lofgren (D) (Incumbent)
Justin Aguilera (R)
Ignacio Cruz (R)
Ivan Torres (D)
Jason Mallory
(NPP)

DISTRICT 20
Jimmy Panetta (D) (Incumbent)
Jeff Gorman (R)
Adam Bolanos Scow (D)

DISTRICT 21
TJ Cox (D) (Incumbent)
David G. Valadao (R)
Roque De La Fuente (R)
Ricardo De La Fuente (D)

DISTRICT 22
Devin Nunes (R) (Incumbent)
Phil Arballo (D)
Bobby Bliatout (D)
Dary Rezvani (D)
Eric Garcia (NPP)

DISTRICT 23
Kevin McCarthy (R) (Incumbent)
Kim Mangone (D)

DISTRICT 24
Salud Carbajal (D) (Incumbent)
Andy Caldwell (R)
Kenneth Young
(NPP)

DISTRICT 25
Mike Garcia (R)
Kenneth Jenks (R)
Stephen Knight (R)
David Lozano (R)
Daniel Mercuri (R)
George Papadopoulos (R)
Robert Cooper (D)
Getro Franck Elize (D)
Christy Smith (D)
Cenk Uygur (D)
Anibal Valdez-Ortega (D)
Otis Lee Cooper
(NPP)

DISTRICT 26
Julia Brownley (D) (Incumbent)
Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy (R)
Enrique Petris (D)
Robert Salas (D)

DISTRICT 27
Judy Chu (D) (Incumbent)
Beatrice Cardenas (R)
Johnny Nalbandian (R)
Christian Daly
(NPP)

DISTRICT 28
Adam Schiff (D) (Incumbent)
Eric Early (R)
William Bodell (R)
Chad D. Anderson (D)
Sal Genovese (D)
Ara Khachig Manoogian (D)
Maebe A. Girl (D)
Jennifer Barbosa (NPP)

DISTRICT 29
Tony Cardenas (D) (Incumbent)
Brian Perras (R)
Angelica Dueñas (D)
Michael Guzik (D)

DISTRICT 30
Brad Sherman (D) (Incumbent)
Mark Reed (R)
CJ Berina (D)
Brian T. Carroll (D)
Raji Rab (D)

DISTRICT 31
Pete Aguilar (D) (Incumbent)
Agnes Gibboney (R)

DISTRICT 32
Grace Napolitano (D) (Incumbent)
Joshua Scott (R)
Emanuel Gonzales (D)
Meshal Kashifalghita (D)

DISTRICT 33
Ted Lieu (D) (Incumbent)
James P. Bradley (R)
Sarah Sun Liew (R)
Liz Barris (D)
Albert Maxwell Goldberg (D)
Kenneth Wright
(NPP)

DISTRICT 34
Jimmy Gomez (D) (Incumbent)
Joanne Wright (R)
David Kim (D)
Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla (D)
Keanakay Scott (D)

DISTRICT 35
Norma Torres (D) (Incumbent)
Mike Cargile (R)

DISTRICT 36
Raul Ruiz (D) (Incumbent)
Patrice Kimbler (R)
Milo Stevanovich (R)
Erin Cruz (R)

DISTRICT 37
Karen Bass (D) (Incumbent)
Errol Webber (R)
Larry Thompson (NPP)

DISTRICT 38
Linda Sánchez (D) (Incumbent)
Michael Tolar (D)

DISTRICT 39
Gil Cisneros (D) (Incumbent)
Young Kim (R)
Steve Cox (NPP)

DISTRICT 40
Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) (Incumbent)
C. Antonio Delgado (R)
Anthony Felix Jr. (D)
David John Sanchez (D)
Michael Graham Jr.
(American Independent)
Rodolfo Cortes Barragan (Green)

DISTRICT 41
Mark Takano (D) (Incumbent)
Aja Smith (R)
Grace Williams (D)

DISTRICT 42
Ken Calvert (R) (Incumbent)
Regina Marston (D)
William O’Mara (D)

DISTRICT 43

Maxine Waters (D) (Incumbent)
Joe Collins (R)
Omar Navarro (R)

DISTRICT 44
Nanette Barragan (D) (Incumbent)
Billy Earley (R)
Morris F. Griffin (D)
Aaron Nettles (D)

DISTRICT 45
Katie Porter (D) (Incumbent)
Rhonda Furin (R)
Christopher Gonzales (R)
Peggy Huang (R)
Greg Raths (R)
Don Sedgwick (R)
Lisa Sparks (R)

DISTRICT 46
Lou Correa (D) (Incumbent)
James Waters (R)
Pablo Mendiolea (D)
Will Johnson (NPP)
Ed Rushman (NPP)

DISTRICT 47
Alan Lowenthal (D) (Incumbent)
Amy Phan West (R)
John Briscoe (R)
Sou Moua (R)
Peter Mathews (D)
Jalen Dupree McLeod (D)

DISTRICT 48
Harley Rouda (D) (Incumbent)
Brian Burley (R)
James Griffin (R)
John Schuesler (R)
Michelle Steel (R)
Richard Mata (American Independent)

DISTRICT 49
Mike Levin (D) (Incumbent)
Brian Maryott (R)

DISTRICT 50
Darrell Issa (R)
Carl DeMaio (R)
Brian Jones (R)
Nathan Wilkins (R)
Marisa Calderon (D)
Ammar Campa-Najjar (D)
Jose Cortes (Peace and Freedom)
Helen Horvath (NPP)
Lucinda Jahn
(NPP)
Henry Ota (NPP)

DISTRICT 51
Juan Vargas (D) (Incumbent)
Juan Hidalgo (R)

DISTRICT 52
Scott Peters (D) (Incumbent)
Jim DeBello (R)
Nancy L. Casady (D)
Ryan Cunningham
(NPP)

DISTRICT 53
Michael Oristian (R)
Famela Ramos (R)
Chris Stoddard (R)
John Brooks (D)
Jose Caballero (D)
Joseph Fountain (D)
Janessa Goldbeck (D)
Georgette Gomez (D)
Sara Jacobs (D)
Eric Roger Kutner (D)
Annette Meza (D)
Suzette Santori
Joaquin Vazquez (D)
Tom Wong (D)
Fernando Garcia
(NPP)